On Air Now

Listen

Listen Live Now » 94.7 FM Central Wisconsin 102.9 FM Wausau, WI

Weather

Current Conditions(Wausau,WI 54403)

More Weather »
64° Feels Like: 64°
Wind: N 6 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Tonight

Thunderstorms 53°

Tomorrow

AM Light Rain 60°

Mon Night

Clear 40°

Thursday High School Scoreboard & Friday Schedule

by

WAUSAU, WI (WSAU)

Boys Hockey

Wausau West  5  Wisconsin Rapids  3

DC Everest  3  Wausau East  1

Rhinelander  7  Tomahawk  5

Pacelli  3  Merrill  1

Antigo  7  Mosinee  2

Northland Pines  6  Lakeland  0

 

Girls Hockey

Marshfield  7  Lakeland  1

 

Girls Basketball

Rapids Assumption  39  Wausau Newman  30

Marathon  66  Northland Lutheran  21

Auburndale  38  Stratford  33

Athens  64  Chequamegon  30

Tri-County  37  Menominee Indian  34

Prentice  69  Rib Lake  21

Wild Rose  37  Almond-Bancroft  19

Pittsville  45  Edagr  40

 

Boys Basketball

Owen-Withee  54  Marshfield Columbus  53

Augusta  71  Loyal  31

Greenwood  70  Gilman  40

Gresham  76  Bowler  47

Neillsville  61  Granton  16

Port Edwards  62  Rosholt  47

Spencer  57  Colby  46

Tigerton  47  Marion  45

 

Wrestling

Wausau West  42  DC Everest  32

Stevens Point  69  Wausau East  6

Mosinee  45  Lakeland  12

Merrill  30  Stratford  22

 

Friday Schedule

Girls Basketball

Merrill at DC Everest  (Game 1 of tripleheader on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9 at 5:45)

Wisconsin Rapids at Wausau East

Wausau West at Stevens Point

Mosinee at Lakeland

Antigo at Medford

Shiocton at Witt/Birn

Spencer at Neillsville

Adams-Friendship at Nekoosa

Amherst at Iola-Scandanavia

Colby at Marshfield Columbus

Crandon at Tomahawk

Granton at Gilman

Loyal at Greenwood

Manawa at Pacelli

Owen-Withee at Augusta

Rosholt at Port Edwards

 

Boys Basketball

Merrill at DC Everest  (Game 2 of tripleheader on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9)

Wausau East at Wisconsin Rapids (Game 3 of tripleheader on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9)

Rapids Assumption at Wausau Newman

Stevens Point at Wausau West

Witt/Birn at Shiocton

Stratford at Auburndale

Athens at Chequamegon

Iola-Scandanavia at Amherst

Lakeland at Mosinee

Marathon at Northland Lutheran

Medford at Antigo

Menominee Indian at Tri-County

Pacelli at Manawa

Phillips at Abbotsford

Pittsville at Edgar

Wild Rose at Almond-Bancroft

 

Boys Hockey

West Salem at Marshfield

 

Girls Hockey

Marshfield at Medford

Tomahawk at Point/Rapids

 

 

Comments